You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Beau Fermor Profile Image

Beau Fermor

2nd Row

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
15 August 1998
Weight:
99 kg
Birthplace:
Dalby, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
Beauy
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
04 July 2020
Opposition:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Round:
8
Previous Club:
Newcastle Knights
Junior Club:
Dalby Devils

Career

Appearances
50
Tries
18

2024 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
108
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
101
Total Running Metres
407

Fantasy

Total Points
141
Average Points
35.2

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Lost 4 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - - 35 - 13 28 6 88 84 -
3 Bulldogs Lost 32 - 0 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 3 49 - 15 35 5 94 81 -
4 Dolphins Lost 14 - 30 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 1 31 1 9 33 3 69 69 -
5 Cowboys Lost 35 - 22 2nd Row 80 1 - - - 4 - - 4 51 1 14 12 1 154 134 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2020 8 4 4 - 50% 2 - - - 8 - - 5 3 169 19 89.89% 659 82.00 4 271 33.9
Titans 2021 15 7 8 - 47% 4 - - - 16 32 2.13 7 8 326 32 91.06% 1,410 94.00 16 550 36.7
Titans 2022 23 5 18 - 22% 11 - - - 44 - - 10 10 745 67 91.75% 2,680 116.00 33 1,191 51.8
Titans 2024 4 - 4 - - 1 - - - 4 - - - 2 108 15 87.80% 407 101.00 - 141 35.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2020 2024 50 16 34 - 32% 18 - - - 72 32 0.60 22 23 1,286 133 90.63% 4,935 93.00 50 2,060 41.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.