You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Klese Haas Profile Image

Klese Haas

2nd Row

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
02 March 2002
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Vave
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
28 August 2022
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights
Round:
24

Career

Appearances
23
Tries
4

2024 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
178
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
49
Total Running Metres
298

Fantasy

Total Points
227
Average Points
37.8

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Lost 4 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - - 26 - 7 43 3 59 59 -
3 Bulldogs Lost 32 - 0 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - - 30 - 5 27 1 49 49 -
4 Dolphins Lost 14 - 30 2nd Row 47 - - - - - - - - 20 2 7 25 - 37 33 -
5 Cowboys Lost 35 - 22 Lock 50 1 - - - 4 - 1 2 25 1 8 30 1 56 56 -
6 Raiders Lost 21 - 20 2nd Row 54 - - - - - - - - 36 - 6 41 2 67 67 -
7 Sea Eagles Lost 30 - 34 2nd Row 34 - - - - - - - - 8 1 4 12 2 27 27 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2022 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - - - 22 1 95.65% 88 44.00 - 32 16.0
Titans 2023 15 5 10 - 33% 3 - - - 12 2 11 321 20 94.13% 503 33.00 2 453 30.2
Titans 2024 6 - 6 - - 1 - - - 4 1 4 178 9 95.19% 298 49.00 - 227 37.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2022 2024 23 7 16 - 30% 4 - - - 16 3 15 521 30 94.56% 890 34.00 2 712 31.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.