You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Joe Stimson Profile Image

Joe Stimson

2nd Row

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
02 December 1995
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Temora, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Stimmo
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Date:
10 March 2017
Opposition:
New Zealand Warriors
Round:
2
Previous Clubs:
Melbourne Storm, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Junior Club:
Temora Dragons

Career

Appearances
107
Tries
12

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2017 15 12 3 - 80% 3 1 - - 14 - - 100.00% - 3 2 245 18 86.45% 781 52.00 21 366 24.4
Storm 2018 24 15 9 - 62% 1 2 - - 8 44 1.84 66.67% - 2 5 612 42 89.38% 1,469 61.00 22 737 30.7
Storm 2019 12 11 3 - 79% 5 - - - 20 44 3.11 - 1 6 1 170 13 76.76% 622 44.00 22 313 22.4
Bulldogs 2020 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 45 5 86.95% 39 19.00 - 35 17.5
Bulldogs 2021 11 1 10 - 9% - - - - - - - - - - 2 180 18 90.91% 344 31.00 - 189 17.2
Bulldogs 2022 21 6 15 - 29% 2 - - - 8 - - - - 2 5 442 36 92.47% 1,084 51.00 91 548 26.1
Titans 2023 23 9 14 - 39% 2 - - - 8 - - - - 2 1 657 87 88.31% 1,115 48.00 41 645 28.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2017 2019 51 37 14 - 73% 9 3 - - 42 88 1.65 60.00% 1 11 8 1,026 73 93.36% 2,866 54.00 66 1,412 27.7
Bulldogs 2020 2022 33 7 26 - 21% 1 - - - 4 - - - - 1 7 621 58 91.46% 1,376 40.00 91 701 21.2
Titans 2023 2023 23 9 14 - 39% 2 - - - 8 - - - - 2 1 657 87 88.31% 1,115 48.00 41 645 28.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.