You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
David Fifita Profile Image

David Fifita

2nd Row

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
25 February 2000
Weight:
115 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Dave
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos
Date:
30 June 2018
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Round:
16
Previous Club:
Brisbane Broncos
Junior Club:
Souths Acacia Ridge

Career

Appearances
113
Tries
48

2024 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Line Breaks
4
Line Break Assists
5

Passing

Offloads
12

Defence

Tackles Made
188
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
137
Total Running Metres
965

Fantasy

Total Points
459
Average Points
65.6

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Dolphins Lost 14 - 30 Interchange 55 - - - - - - - - 1 55 1 13 22 - 129 79 -
5 Cowboys Lost 35 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 11 - 1 2 74 1 25 33 1 179 165 -
6 Raiders Lost 21 - 20 Interchange 67 - - - - - 19 - - 1 88 3 21 29 3 190 184 -
7 Sea Eagles Lost 30 - 34 Interchange 57 1 - - - 4 - - 1 6 27 1 16 18 1 99 81 12
8 Warriors Won 24 - 27 Interchange 61 1 - - - 4 - 1 1 9 56 3 18 29 - 134 122 -
9 Storm Lost 20 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - - 15 47 3 21 27 - 110 107 -
10 Cowboys Won 20 - 18 2nd Row 80 1 - - - 4 - 1 1 11 42 - 23 30 2 121 116 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2018 11 7 4 - 64% 2 - - - 8 - - - 3 9 227 16 93.42% 1,110 100.00 - 440 40.0
Broncos 2019 24 10 13 1 42% 7 - - - 28 74 3.09 - 10 15 536 35 93.87% 2,321 96.00 79 1,111 46.3
Broncos 2020 9 2 7 - 22% 4 - - - 16 - - - 4 11 196 11 94.69% 1,159 128.00 8 489 54.3
Titans 2021 22 9 13 - 41% 17 - - - 68 148 6.74 2 22 44 457 35 92.89% 2,759 125.00 22 1,437 65.3
Titans 2022 18 5 13 - 28% 7 - - - 28 17 0.94 - 10 31 418 40 91.27% 2,032 112.00 16 943 52.4
Titans 2023 22 8 14 - 36% 8 - - - 32 140 6.35 1 9 41 583 62 90.39% 3,203 145.00 44 1,348 61.3
Titans 2024 7 2 5 - 29% 3 - - - 12 30 4.34 - 4 12 188 7 96.41% 965 137.00 12 459 65.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2018 2020 44 19 24 1 43% 13 - - - 52 74 1.68 - 17 35 912 62 93.63% 4,342 98.00 79 1,970 44.8
Titans 2021 2024 69 24 45 - 35% 35 - - - 140 335 4.86 3 45 128 1,646 144 91.96% 8,961 129.00 96 4,187 60.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.