You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Moeaki Fotuaika Profile Image

Moeaki Fotuaika

Prop

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
16 November 1999
Weight:
110 kg
Birthplace:
Gisborne, NZ
Age:
24
Nickname:
Moey
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
05 May 2018
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Round:
9
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Greenbank Raiders

Career

Appearances
129
Tries
5

2024 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
7
Average Hit Ups
10.2
Post Contact Metres
375.6

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
229
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
108
Total Running Metres
869

Fantasy

Total Points
283
Average Points
35.4

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Lost 4 - 28 Prop 49 - - - - - - - 1 56 - 13 26 2 131 121 10
3 Bulldogs Lost 32 - 0 Prop 40 - - - - - - - - 30 - 10 25 3 67 67 -
4 Dolphins Lost 14 - 30 Prop 56 - - - - - - - - 56 - 13 29 2 122 95 26
5 Cowboys Lost 35 - 22 Prop 46 - - - - - - - 1 32 - 12 28 2 81 54 27
6 Raiders Lost 21 - 20 Prop 55 - - - - - - - 1 54 - 16 36 4 132 124 7
7 Sea Eagles Lost 30 - 34 Prop 53 - - - - - - - 1 34 - 12 34 - 88 77 10
8 Warriors Won 24 - 27 Prop 35 - - - - - - - 2 37 - 8 28 2 74 60 14
10 Cowboys Won 20 - 18 Prop 59 - - - - - - - 1 76 - 18 23 3 170 151 18

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2018 16 5 11 - 31% 2 - - - 8 8 0.52 19 535 11 307 19 94.17% 1,359 84.00 204 451 28.2
Titans 2019 21 3 18 - 14% - - - - - - - 32 1,061 13 563 31 94.78% 2,800 133.00 331 836 39.8
Titans 2020 18 8 10 - 44% - - - - - - - 40 1,044 14 639 20 96.97% 2,627 145.00 314 971 53.9
Titans 2021 22 10 12 - 45% 3 - - - 12 - - 57 1,169 23 593 29 95.34% 3,163 143.00 355 1,084 49.3
Titans 2022 23 6 17 - 26% - - - - - 27 1.16 45 1,167 15 623 25 96.14% 2,833 123.00 370 989 43.0
Titans 2023 21 9 12 - 43% - - - - - - - 46 1,147 14 642 31 95.39% 3,208 152.00 710 1,005 47.9
Titans 2024 8 2 6 - 25% - - - - - - - 7 376 - 229 18 92.71% 869 108.00 116 283 35.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2018 2024 129 43 86 - 33% 5 - - - 20 35 0.27 246 5,842 90 3,244 173 94.94% 15,245 118.00 2,173 5,107 39.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.