You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Hailee-Jay Ormond-Maunsell Profile Image

Hailee-Jay Maunsell

Centre

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
23 February 2004
Weight:
73 kg
Birthplace:
Invercargill, NZ
Age:
18
Nickname:
Haiz
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans Women
Date:
06 March 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Werribee Bears
Biography:

The New Zealand-born outside back was a standout in last year’s QRL Harvey Norman Under 19 competition, scoring four tries in three appearances for the Burleigh Bears. The 18-year-old has been part of the Future Titans program and was promoted to the NRLW squad after impressing Gold Coast coaching staff in the pre-season.

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
2

2021 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
5
Tackle Breaks
7

Passing

Receipts
40

Defence

Tackles Made
22
Missed Tackles
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
80
Total Running Metres
320

Fantasy

Total Points
93
Average Points
23.2

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Roosters Won 16 - 26 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3 Eels Lost 24 - 14 Winger 70 1 - 4 - 1 1 26 - 10 6 1 73 - -
4 Broncos Won 28 - 26 Winger 70 - - - 1 3 1 21 - 10 7 1 101 - 3
5 Knights Won 14 - 10 Winger 70 1 - 4 - 1 2 22 - 9 5 1 77 - -
6 Dragons Lost 24 - 18 Winger 70 - - - - - 3 31 1 11 4 2 68 - 13

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2021 4 2 2 - 50% 2 - 8 - 1 5 40 22 5 81.48% 320 80.00 17 93 23.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2022 2022 4 2 2 - 50% 2 - 8 - 1 5 40 22 5 81.48% 320 64.00 17 93 23.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.