You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jaime Chapman Profile Image

Jaime Chapman

Winger

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Date of Birth:
17 March 2002
Weight:
76 kg
Birthplace:
Sutherland, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Chappo
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Date:
03 October 2020
Opposition:
Sydney Roosters Women
Round:
1
Previous Clubs:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women, Brisbane Broncos Women
Junior Clubs:
Cronulla Caringbah Sharks, Kurnell Stingrays

Career

Appearances
23
Tries
16

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2020 3 - 3 - - - - - - - - - 1 37 14 4 70.23% 178 59.00 33 52 17.3
Dragons 2021 6 4 2 - 67% 3 - - - 12 - - 3 69 43 9 82.69% 547 91.00 23 193 32.2
Broncos 2022 5 1 4 - 20% 4 - - - 16 - - 8 73 41 15 73.21% 743 148.00 69 231 46.2
Titans 2023 9 7 2 - 78% 9 - - - 36 - - 11 107 68 15 81.93% 1,135 126.00 14 407 45.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2020 2022 9 4 5 - 44% 3 - - - 12 - - 4 106 57 13 81.43% 725 80.00 55 242 26.9
Broncos 2022 2022 5 1 4 - 20% 4 - - - 16 - - 8 73 41 15 73.21% 739 147.00 69 231 46.2
Titans 2023 2023 9 7 2 - 78% 9 - - - 36 - - 11 107 68 15 81.93% 1,135 126.00 14 407 45.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.