You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jaimin Jolliffe Profile Image

Jaimin Jolliffe

Prop

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
07 November 1996
Weight:
110 kg
Birthplace:
Wagga Wagga, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Jimmy
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
13 March 2020
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Wagga Kangaroos

Career

Appearances
78
Tries
5

2024 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
15
Average Hit Ups
9.9
Post Contact Metres
408.7

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
323
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
112
Total Running Metres
1013

Fantasy

Total Points
453
Average Points
50.3

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Lost 4 - 28 Interchange 22 - - - - - - - - 2 - 2 19 - 4 4 -
3 Bulldogs Lost 32 - 0 Lock 45 - - - - - - - 3 44 - 13 34 - 105 105 -
4 Dolphins Lost 14 - 30 Lock 44 1 - - - 4 - - 2 61 - 14 30 2 119 106 12
5 Cowboys Lost 35 - 22 Prop 58 - - - - - - - 2 57 - 14 33 4 137 109 27
6 Raiders Lost 21 - 20 Prop 67 1 - - - 4 - 1 1 31 - 12 54 1 103 68 34
7 Sea Eagles Lost 30 - 34 Prop 64 - - - - - - - 3 49 - 19 33 - 137 125 12
8 Warriors Won 24 - 27 Prop 60 - - - - - - - 3 78 - 17 42 - 162 124 37
9 Storm Lost 20 - 22 Prop 64 - - - - - - - 1 35 - 14 42 3 97 44 52
10 Cowboys Won 20 - 18 Prop 69 - - - - - - - - 52 - 19 36 1 146 122 23

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2020 16 6 10 - 38% - - - - - 13 590 1 435 31 93.35% 1,487 92.00 233 547 34.2
Titans 2021 25 10 15 - 40% 1 - - - 4 20 874 4 551 25 95.66% 2,556 102.00 688 839 33.6
Titans 2022 19 5 14 - 26% 2 - - - 8 14 607 6 465 32 93.56% 1,636 86.00 317 645 34.0
Titans 2023 9 4 5 - 44% - - - - - 15 431 6 240 20 92.31% 1,139 126.00 114 351 39.0
Titans 2024 9 2 7 - 22% 2 - - - 8 15 409 - 323 11 96.71% 1,013 112.00 201 453 50.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2020 2024 78 27 51 - 35% 5 - - - 20 76 2,561 17 1,798 119 93.79% 6,972 88.00 1,424 2,533 32.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.