You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jayden Campbell Profile Image

Jayden Campbell

Fullback

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
07 February 2000
Weight:
80 kg
Birthplace:
Cronulla, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
JC
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
05 June 2021
Opposition:
Melbourne Storm
Round:
13
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Helensvale Hornets

Career

Appearances
50
Tries
17

2024 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
3
Goals
19

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
6
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
36

Passing

Receipts
263

Defence

Tackles Made
87
Missed Tackles
21
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
119
Total Running Metres
839

Fantasy

Total Points
394
Average Points
56.3

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Dolphins Lost 14 - 30 Fullback 80 - - - - - 28 - - 1 4 55 1 25 1 2 188 - 65
5 Cowboys Lost 35 - 22 Fullback 80 1 - - - 4 - - - - 9 32 - 24 6 1 151 - 24
6 Raiders Lost 21 - 20 Fullback 64 - 1 - - 2 76 - - - 6 34 - 40 6 - 89 5 28
14 Rabbitohs Lost 12 - 46 Five-Eighth 80 - 2 - - 4 72 - - - 6 35 4 32 15 3 127 - -
15 Wests Tigers Lost 18 - 10 Five-Eighth 80 1 1 - - 6 233 2 - - 3 18 - 57 18 1 120 - -
16 Warriors Won 66 - 6 Five-Eighth 80 1 11 - - 26 118 - 3 1 4 17 3 43 20 7 90 - -
19 Eels Won 24 - 16 Five-Eighth 80 - 4 - - 8 247 - 3 - 4 19 - 42 21 7 73 - 4

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2021 7 1 6 - 14% 5 - - - 20 248 35.39 - - 3 3 185 20 18 52.63% 1,167 166.00 306 301 43.0
Titans 2022 14 5 9 - 36% 4 - - - 16 682 48.75 - 1 4 4 372 84 14 85.71% 2,067 147.00 635 592 42.3
Titans 2023 22 8 14 - 36% 5 5 - - 30 617 28.04 71.43% 3 3 11 555 203 44 82.19% 2,616 118.00 791 734 33.4
Titans 2024 7 2 5 - 29% 3 19 - - 50 774 110.54 90.48% 2 6 2 263 87 21 80.56% 839 119.00 123 394 56.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2021 2024 50 16 34 - 32% 17 24 - - 116 2,321 46.42 85.71% 6 16 20 1,375 394 97 80.24% 6,690 133.00 1,856 2,021 40.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.