You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Zahara Temara Profile Image

Zahara Temara

Five-Eighth

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
04 July 1997
Weight:
75 kg
Birthplace:
Rotorua, NZ
Age:
24
Nickname:
Zee
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears Womens
Date:
11 April 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
3

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
108.1
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
49

Defence

Tackles Made
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
32
Total Running Metres
65

Fantasy

Total Points
24
Average Points
12

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Stars Lost 40 - 26 Five-Eighth 70 - 3 6 160 - - 2 22 2 36 8 2 65 65 -
5 Tigers Won 26 - 4 Five-Eighth 20 - - - 57 - - - - - 13 2 1 - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2021 9 8 1 - 89% 1 4 12 506 56.19 50.00% - 12 14 315 110 25 614 68.00 - 349 38.8
Bears 2022 2 1 1 - 50% - 3 6 216 108.10 60.00% - - 2 49 10 3 65 32.00 - 24 12.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2021 2022 11 9 2 - 82% 1 7 18 722 65.63 53.85% - 12 16 364 120 28 679 61.00 - 373 33.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.