You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Alexander  Brimson Profile Image

AJ Brimson

Fullback

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
09 September 1998
Weight:
89 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
Prince
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
12 May 2018
Opposition:
Melbourne Storm
Round:
10
Previous Club:
Nil
Junior Club:
Runaway Bay Seagulls

Career

Appearances
108
Tries
43

2024 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
5

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Breaks
8
Tackle Breaks
30

Passing

Receipts
237

Defence

Tackles Made
125
Missed Tackles
18
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
119
Total Running Metres
1074

Fantasy

Total Points
383
Average Points
42.6

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Lost 4 - 28 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - - - 30 - 16 19 2 90 39 -
3 Bulldogs Lost 32 - 0 Centre 80 - - - - - 14 - - - 2 11 - 12 14 3 49 - -
4 Dolphins Lost 14 - 30 Centre 80 - - - - - 8 - 2 - 1 26 1 19 18 2 91 15 -
5 Cowboys Lost 35 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - 3 - 1 1 1 34 - 26 24 4 114 - 6
6 Raiders Lost 21 - 20 Five-Eighth 90 - - - - - 61 - - 1 5 45 - 39 20 3 163 - 8
7 Sea Eagles Lost 30 - 34 Fullback 80 1 - - - 4 40 - - 1 3 35 1 32 1 - 135 9 33
8 Warriors Won 24 - 27 Fullback 80 2 - - - 8 - - - 2 5 61 - 34 6 1 186 - 31
9 Storm Lost 20 - 22 Fullback 80 1 - - - 4 88 1 1 2 6 35 1 33 2 - 176 - 24
10 Cowboys Won 20 - 18 Five-Eighth 69 1 - - - 4 165 - - 1 7 15 - 26 21 3 66 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2018 15 5 10 - 33% 7 - - - 28 857 57.14 - 4 2 8 514 229 28 89.11% 1,455 97.00 231 604 40.3
Titans 2019 21 3 18 - 14% 4 - - - 16 730 34.74 - 5 5 8 550 200 43 82.30% 2,274 108.00 653 656 31.2
Titans 2020 9 6 3 - 67% 7 - - - 28 135 15.00 - 2 2 13 273 62 7 89.86% 1,490 165.00 410 462 51.3
Titans 2021 18 9 9 - 50% 7 - - - 28 148 8.22 - 2 9 13 514 89 21 80.91% 2,884 160.00 749 706 39.2
Titans 2022 22 6 16 - 27% 9 - - - 36 1,850 84.10 - 11 15 13 893 338 51 86.89% 2,582 117.00 261 987 44.9
Titans 2023 14 7 7 - 50% 4 - - - 16 129 9.19 - 3 12 10 401 81 15 84.38% 1,854 132.00 519 554 39.6
Titans 2024 9 2 7 - 22% 5 - - - 20 379 42.08 - 1 4 8 237 125 18 87.41% 1,074 119.00 104 383 42.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2018 2024 108 38 70 - 35% 43 - - - 172 4,227 39.14 - 28 49 73 3,382 1,100 183 85.74% 12,882 119.00 2,698 4,249 39.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.