You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Phillip Sami Profile Image

Phillip Sami

Winger

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
02 August 1997
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Ipswich, QLD
Age:
26
Nickname:
Papi
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
16 June 2017
Opposition:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Round:
15
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Goodna Eagles

Career

Appearances
116
Tries
55

2024 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
6
Tackle Breaks
31

Passing

Receipts
149

Defence

Tackles Made
49
Missed Tackles
9
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
164
Total Running Metres
1316

Fantasy

Total Points
288
Average Points
36

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Lost 4 - 28 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 10 71 - 16 3 1 162 8 3
3 Bulldogs Lost 32 - 0 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 2 25 - 13 4 4 79 16 6
4 Dolphins Lost 14 - 30 Winger 80 2 - - - 8 - 2 3 71 - 25 1 1 229 1 3
9 Storm Lost 20 - 22 Winger 80 1 - - - 4 - 2 5 69 - 21 2 1 207 16 34
10 Cowboys Won 20 - 18 Winger 26 - - - - - - - - 18 - 9 1 - 54 - -
15 Wests Tigers Lost 18 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 6 61 - 21 25 1 148 - -
16 Warriors Won 66 - 6 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - 59 - 19 1 - 187 20 -
19 Eels Won 24 - 16 Centre 80 1 - - - 4 - 1 5 90 - 25 12 1 247 8 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2017 4 - 4 - - 1 - - - 4 2 0.63 - - - 1 64 29 2 93.55% 451 112.00 - 95 23.8
Titans 2018 23 8 15 - 35% 14 - - - 56 56 2.46 - 1 1 13 431 70 16 81.40% 3,019 131.00 375 728 31.6
Titans 2019 15 1 14 - 7% 6 - - - 24 117 7.81 - 2 1 8 257 47 13 78.33% 1,799 119.00 300 495 33.0
Titans 2020 13 4 9 - 31% 7 - - - 28 6 0.45 - - - 7 242 63 15 80.77% 1,610 123.00 345 444 34.2
Titans 2021 18 7 11 - 39% 6 - - - 24 54 3.01 - 1 2 10 295 70 13 84.34% 2,498 138.00 212 574 31.9
Titans 2022 14 4 10 - 29% 6 - - - 24 - - - - 2 6 213 133 18 88.08% 1,704 121.00 67 467 33.4
Titans 2023 21 8 13 - 38% 11 - - - 44 29 1.37 - - 2 13 442 82 19 81.19% 3,611 171.00 299 783 37.3
Titans 2024 8 3 5 - 38% 4 - - - 16 - - - - - 6 149 49 9 84.48% 1,316 164.00 47 288 36.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2017 2024 116 35 81 - 30% 55 - - - 220 265 2.23 - 4 8 64 2,092 543 105 83.80% 15,979 134.00 1,647 3,871 33.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.