You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Erin Clark Profile Image

Erin Clark

Lock

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
06 September 1997
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
26
Nickname:
Ez
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors
Date:
10 March 2017
Opposition:
Melbourne Storm
Round:
2
Previous Club:
New Zealand Warriors
Junior Club:
Manurewa Marlins

Career

Appearances
82
Tries
5

2024 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
15
Average Hit Ups
8.6
Post Contact Metres
454

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
259
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
99
Total Running Metres
1091

Fantasy

Total Points
407
Average Points
37

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Lost 4 - 28 Interchange 27 - - - - - - - - 24 - 4 19 - 45 45 -
3 Bulldogs Lost 32 - 0 Interchange 33 - - - - - - - 3 46 1 17 30 - 116 99 -
4 Dolphins Lost 14 - 30 Interchange 30 - - - - - - - 1 35 - 8 23 - 69 69 -
5 Cowboys Lost 35 - 22 Interchange 42 - - - - - - - - 38 - 13 28 - 86 68 -
6 Raiders Lost 21 - 20 Interchange 46 - - - - - - - 1 48 - 15 34 2 104 104 -
7 Sea Eagles Lost 30 - 34 Interchange 37 - - - - - - - 1 21 1 11 18 - 74 59 15
8 Warriors Won 24 - 27 Interchange 42 - - - - - - - 1 60 1 16 22 1 138 131 -
9 Storm Lost 20 - 22 Interchange 42 - - - - - - - 1 15 - 17 24 1 82 58 -
10 Cowboys Won 20 - 18 Interchange 42 - - - - - - - 1 42 - 23 20 - 86 82 -
11 Knights Lost 24 - 28 Interchange 52 - - - - - - - 2 86 1 22 27 1 163 163 -
12 Broncos Won 34 - 36 Interchange 37 1 - - - 4 - 1 4 41 - 18 14 1 124 92 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 7 - 5 - 100.00% 18 18.00 - 6 6.0
Titans 2020 10 5 5 - 50% - - - - - 76 7.59 1 6 65 5 262 11 95.97% 325 32.00 - 306 30.6
Titans 2021 19 7 12 - 37% 1 - - - 4 34 1.78 4 15 197 6 458 12 97.45% 737 38.00 - 589 31.0
Titans 2022 21 4 17 - 19% 2 - - - 8 9 0.42 1 39 372 15 655 44 93.71% 1,189 56.00 - 872 41.5
Titans 2023 20 8 12 - 40% 1 - - - 4 28 1.42 1 26 534 13 430 30 93.48% 1,665 83.00 50 644 32.2
Titans 2024 11 3 8 - 27% 1 - - - 4 - - - 15 454 4 259 6 97.74% 1,091 99.00 15 407 37.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2017 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 7 - 5 - 100.00% 18 9.00 - 6 6.0
Titans 2020 2024 81 27 54 - 33% 5 - - - 20 147 1.77 7 101 1,597 43 1,919 103 94.91% 4,912 59.00 65 2,659 32.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.