You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Isaac Liu Profile Image

Isaac Liu

Lock

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
26 April 1991
Weight:
108 kg
Birthplace:
Otahuhu, NZ
Age:
33
Nickname:
Iceman
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Date:
01 April 2013
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels
Round:
4
Previous Club:
Sydney Roosters
Junior Club:
Otahuhu Leopards/Keebra Park

Career

Appearances
261
Tries
16

2024 Season

Appearances
12

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
3
Average Hit Ups
4.8
Post Contact Metres
258.2

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
216
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
57
Total Running Metres
685

Fantasy

Total Points
274
Average Points
22.8

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Lost 4 - 28 Lock 22 - - - - - - - - 24 - 8 15 1 53 53 -
3 Bulldogs Lost 32 - 0 Interchange 29 - - - - - - - 1 31 - 10 17 2 64 47 -
4 Dolphins Lost 14 - 30 Prop 39 - - - - - - - - 39 - 14 17 - 93 77 -
6 Raiders Lost 21 - 20 Lock 45 - - - - - - - - 29 - 12 28 1 67 60 7
7 Sea Eagles Lost 30 - 34 Lock 37 - - - - - - - - 18 - 13 19 - 60 49 8
8 Warriors Won 24 - 27 Lock 36 - - - - - - - 1 14 - 7 29 2 38 26 -
9 Storm Lost 20 - 22 Lock 25 - - - - - - - - 9 - 6 10 - 21 21 -
10 Cowboys Won 20 - 18 Interchange 27 - - - - - - - - 21 - 10 15 - 57 40 16
11 Knights Lost 24 - 28 Interchange 26 - - - - - 1 - - 18 - 10 9 1 86 32 31
12 Broncos Won 34 - 36 Interchange 29 - - - - - - - - 16 - 7 17 1 43 35 -
14 Rabbitohs Lost 12 - 46 Interchange 30 - - - - - - - - 24 - 7 17 - 52 52 -
15 Wests Tigers Lost 18 - 10 Interchange 29 - - - - - - - 1 14 - 8 23 1 46 31 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2013 15 12 3 - 80% - - - - - - - - 23 409 6 260 7 94.21% 1,212 80.00 215 450 30.0
Roosters 2014 23 15 8 - 65% 2 - - - 8 - - - 22 473 2 449 30 90.73% 1,282 55.00 111 528 23.0
Roosters 2015 26 18 8 - 69% 1 - - - 4 - - - 24 871 2 659 19 97.20% 2,129 81.00 139 905 34.8
Roosters 2016 22 6 16 - 27% 1 - - - 4 - - - 31 548 5 499 19 94.26% 1,831 83.00 116 737 33.5
Roosters 2017 22 15 7 - 68% 2 - - - 8 - - - 35 744 5 513 27 95.00% 2,066 93.00 165 777 35.3
Roosters 2018 26 18 8 - 69% 5 - - - 20 - - - 30 788 1 730 43 94.44% 2,131 81.00 97 957 36.8
Roosters 2019 24 17 7 - 71% 2 - - - 8 1 0.05 - 32 731 1 610 28 95.61% 2,312 96.00 302 864 36.0
Roosters 2020 19 13 6 - 68% 1 - - - 4 - - - 25 763 2 512 29 94.64% 2,019 106.00 197 757 39.8
Roosters 2021 26 17 9 - 65% 1 - - - 4 26 1.00 1 37 1,177 5 764 31 96.10% 2,813 108.00 210 1,128 43.4
Titans 2022 23 5 18 - 22% - - - - - - - - 17 779 6 585 33 94.66% 2,203 95.00 145 801 34.8
Titans 2023 23 8 15 - 35% 1 - - - 4 - - - 18 628 4 592 49 92.36% 1,961 85.00 112 755 32.8
Titans 2024 12 3 9 - 25% - - - - - - - - 3 258 - 216 9 96.00% 685 57.00 63 274 22.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2013 2021 203 131 72 - 65% 15 - - - 60 27 0.13 1 259 6,504 29 4,996 233 95.54% 17,798 87.00 1,554 7,097 35.0
Titans 2022 2024 58 16 42 - 28% 1 - - - 4 - - - 38 1,666 10 1,393 91 93.87% 4,850 83.00 321 1,830 31.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.