You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tanah Boyd Profile Image

Tanah Boyd

Halfback

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Date of Birth:
28 July 2000
Weight:
86 kg
Birthplace:
Penrith, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Nudga
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
31 August 2019
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights
Round:
24
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Runaway Bay Seagulls

Career

Appearances
64
Tries
7

2024 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
4

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
413.2
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
188

Defence

Tackles Made
86
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
58
Total Running Metres
232

Fantasy

Total Points
147
Average Points
36.8

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Lost 4 - 28 Halfback 80 - - - - - 410 1 - - - 9 - 48 28 4 54 - -
3 Bulldogs Lost 32 - 0 Halfback 80 - - - - - 417 - - - - 8 1 50 19 1 52 - -
4 Dolphins Lost 14 - 30 Halfback 80 - 1 - - 2 284 - - - - 12 - 43 25 8 64 7 -
5 Cowboys Lost 35 - 22 Halfback 80 - 3 - - 6 542 - - - - 3 - 47 14 2 62 - 4

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2019 2 - 2 - - - - - - - 336 168.15 - - - - 93 46 4 92.00% 58 29.00 - 58 29.0
Titans 2020 13 6 7 - 46% 1 - - - 4 190 14.58 - 1 1 1 524 250 23 91.58% 418 32.00 4 267 20.5
Titans 2021 6 3 3 - 50% 1 - - - 4 594 99.02 - 1 2 3 264 110 21 83.97% 395 65.00 - 191 31.8
Titans 2022 18 4 14 - 22% 3 23 1 - 59 1,885 104.72 82.14% 5 7 - 772 344 49 87.53% 616 34.00 - 523 29.1
Titans 2023 21 8 13 - 38% 2 69 1 - 147 9,163 436.33 80.23% 18 8 4 953 426 75 85.03% 980 46.00 12 973 46.3
Titans 2024 4 - 4 - - - 4 - - 8 1,653 413.23 50.00% 1 - 1 188 86 15 85.15% 232 58.00 4 147 36.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2019 2024 64 21 43 - 33% 7 96 2 - 222 13,821 212.63 78.69% 26 18 9 2,799 1,122 188 85.65% 2,563 39.00 17 2,004 31.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.