You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Josiah Pahulu Profile Image

Josiah Pahulu

Prop

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
04 May 2004
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
19
Nickname:
JP
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
07 April 2024
Opposition:
North Queensland Cowboys
Round:
5
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Springfield Panthers

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2024 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
2
Average Hit Ups
5.3
Post Contact Metres
68.9

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
45
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
53
Total Running Metres
161

Fantasy

Total Points
64
Average Points
21.3

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Cowboys Lost 35 - 22 Interchange 31 - - - - - - - 1 33 - 8 15 2 65 65 -
6 Raiders Lost 21 - 20 Interchange 18 - - - - - - - 1 18 - 3 13 - 43 43 -
7 Sea Eagles Lost 30 - 34 Interchange 27 - - - - - - - - 19 - 7 17 - 52 52 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2023 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Titans 2024 3 - 3 - - - - - - - 2 69 - 45 2 95.74% 161 53.00 - 64 21.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2024 2024 3 - 3 - - - - - - - 2 69 - 45 2 95.74% 161 40.00 - 64 21.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.